UFC predictions

Next up: Renato Moicano vs Tom Nolan (UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan). Tom Nolan is the favourite at 64%. The likeliest single outcome is Tom Nolan by KO/TKO (31%), and the chance the fight goes the distance is 32%.

Back-tested on 5,325 UFC fights (2016–2025): 61.4% of winners, calibrated to within about a point. Live grading starts with the next card. See results.

UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan

Saturday, 31 October 2026

UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan: win probabilities, likeliest method and fair odds for each bout
UKFightWin %Our pickFair oddsResult
00:00Renato MoicanoBrazil vs Tom NolanAustraliaMain event · Lightweight · 5 rounds36% · 64%Tom Nolan 64%likeliest: KO/TKO (48% if they win)2.79 · 1.56
00:00Randy BrownJamaica vs Jacobe SmithUSAWelterweight28% · 72%Jacobe Smith 72%likeliest: Decision (40% if they win)3.63 · 1.38
00:00Ode' OsbourneJamaica vs Cody DurdenUSAFlyweight49% · 51%Cody Durden 51%likeliest: Decision (56% if they win)2.05 · 1.95
00:00Yana SantosRussia vs Luana SantosBrazilW Bantamweight27% · 73%Luana Santos 73%likeliest: Decision (54% if they win)3.64 · 1.38
00:00Jean-Paul LebosnoyaniUSA vs Farman HasanovAzerbaijanWelterweight44% · 56%Farman Hasanov 56%likeliest: Decision (65% if they win)2.25 · 1.80
21:00Dakota HopeUSA vs Francis MarshallUSAFeatherweight30% · 70%Francis Marshall 70%likeliest: Decision (62% if they win)3.34 · 1.43
21:00Andre PetroskiUSA vs Azamat BekoevRussiaMiddleweight56% · 44%Andre Petroski 56%likeliest: Decision (40% if they win)1.77 · 2.29
21:00Theodor BerggrenSweden vs Rodrigo SezinandoBrazilWelterweight53% · 47%Theodor Berggren 53%likeliest: KO/TKO (43% if they win)1.89 · 2.13
21:00Julian ErosaUSA vs JeongYeong LeeSouth KoreaFeatherweight51% · 49%Julian Erosa 51%likeliest: Decision (44% if they win)1.96 · 2.04
21:00Joe KropschotUSA vs Nick KleinUSAMiddleweight63% · 37%Joe Kropschot 63%likeliest: KO/TKO (50% if they win)1.58 · 2.73
21:00Piera RodriguezVenezuela vs Talita AlencarBrazilW Strawweight67% · 33%Piera Rodriguez 67%likeliest: Decision (85% if they win)1.50 · 3.02
21:00Tainara LisboaBrazil vs Lucia SzabováSlovakiaW Flyweight41% · 59%Lucia Szabová 59%likeliest: Decision (50% if they win)2.45 · 1.69
21:00Mickey GallUSA vs Zach ReeseUSAMiddleweight29% · 71%Zach Reese 71%likeliest: Decision (50% if they win)3.43 · 1.41

UFC Fight Night: Bonfim vs. Brady

Saturday, 7 November 2026

UFC Fight Night: Bonfim vs. Brady: win probabilities, likeliest method and fair odds for each bout
UKFightWin %Our pickFair oddsResult
01:00Sean BradyUSA vs Gabriel BonfimBrazilMain event · Welterweight · 5 rounds47% · 53%Gabriel Bonfim 53%likeliest: KO/TKO (43% if they win)2.13 · 1.88
01:00Tatiana SuarezUSA vs Virna JandirobaBrazilW Strawweight71% · 29%Tatiana Suarez 71%likeliest: Decision (63% if they win)1.42 · 3.39
01:00Billy ElekanaUSA vs Lucas FernandoBrazilLight Heavyweight45% · 55%Lucas Fernando 55%likeliest: KO/TKO (52% if they win)2.21 · 1.82
01:00Wes SchultzUSA vs Mantas KondratavičiusLithuaniaMiddleweight30% · 70%Mantas Kondratavičius 70%likeliest: KO/TKO (60% if they win)3.34 · 1.43
01:00Lucas BrennanUSA vs Austin BashiUSAFeatherweight29% · 71%Austin Bashi 71%likeliest: Decision (46% if they win)3.40 · 1.42
22:00Davey GrantEngland vs Elijah SmithUSABantamweight20% · 80%Elijah Smith 80%likeliest: Decision (52% if they win)4.94 · 1.25
22:00Wellington Turman vs Seokhyeon KoSouth KoreaWelterweight25% · 75%Seokhyeon Ko 75%likeliest: Decision (66% if they win)3.95 · 1.34
22:00Gabriel LorençoBrazil vs Alvin HinesUSAHeavyweight79% · 21%Gabriel Lorenço 79%likeliest: KO/TKO (71% if they win)1.26 · 4.84
22:00Karine SilvaBrazil vs Gabriella FernandesBrazilW Flyweight72% · 28%Karine Silva 72%likeliest: Decision (50% if they win)1.40 · 3.52
22:00Jose DelanoBrazil vs Murtazali MagomedovKyrgyzstanFeatherweight50% · 50%Murtazali Magomedov 50%likeliest: Decision (44% if they win)2.00 · 2.00
22:00Keiichiro NakamuraJapan vs Ollie SchmidNew ZealandFeatherweight34% · 66%Ollie Schmid 66%likeliest: Decision (53% if they win)2.91 · 1.52
22:00Priscila CachoeiraBrazil vs Nina MiloševićSerbiaW Bantamweight18% · 82%Nina Milošević 82%likeliest: Decision (44% if they win)5.62 · 1.22
22:00Jonny Parsons vs Jose HenriqueBrazilWelterweight29% · 71%Jose Henrique 71%likeliest: Decision (54% if they win)3.48 · 1.40

UFC 334: Gane vs. Hokit

Saturday, 14 November 2026

UFC 334: Gane vs. Hokit: win probabilities, likeliest method and fair odds for each bout
UKFightWin %Our pickFair oddsResult
02:00Josh HokitUSA vs Ciryl GaneFranceMain event · Heavyweight · 5 rounds51% · 49%Josh Hokit 51%likeliest: KO/TKO (64% if they win)1.95 · 2.06
02:00Amanda Nunes vs Kayla HarrisonUSAW Bantamweight · 5 rounds56% · 44%Amanda Nunes 56%likeliest: Decision (47% if they win)1.79 · 2.27
02:00Caio BorralhoBrazil vs Yousri BelgarouiNetherlandsMiddleweight48% · 52%Yousri Belgaroui 52%likeliest: KO/TKO (58% if they win)2.07 · 1.93
02:00Kevin HollandUSA vs Uroš MedićSerbiaWelterweight52% · 48%Kevin Holland 52%likeliest: Submission (39% if they win)1.93 · 2.08
02:00Luis GuruleUSA vs Bilal HasanIndonesiaFlyweight18% · 82%Bilal Hasan 82%likeliest: KO/TKO (48% if they win)5.63 · 1.22
00:00Stephen ThompsonUSA vs Charles RadtkeUSAWelterweight45% · 55%Charles Radtke 55%likeliest: Decision (58% if they win)2.24 · 1.81
00:00Drew DoberUSA vs Chris DuncanScotlandLightweight38% · 62%Chris Duncan 62%likeliest: Decision (42% if they win)2.65 · 1.61
00:00Jim MillerUSA vs Terrance McKinneyUSALightweight32% · 68%Terrance McKinney 68%likeliest: Decision (48% if they win)3.17 · 1.46
22:00Macy ChiassonUSA vs Bia MesquitaBrazilW Bantamweight44% · 56%Bia Mesquita 56%likeliest: Decision (44% if they win)2.26 · 1.79
22:00Adrian YañezUSA vs Juan DiazPeruBantamweight43% · 57%Juan Diaz 57%likeliest: Decision (44% if they win)2.32 · 1.76
22:00Cesar AlmeidaBrazil vs Donte JohnsonUSAMiddleweight28% · 72%Donte Johnson 72%likeliest: Decision (46% if they win)3.60 · 1.39
22:00Nazim SadykhovAzerbaijan vs Jefferson NascimentoBrazilLightweight54% · 46%Nazim Sadykhov 54%likeliest: KO/TKO (54% if they win)1.84 · 2.19
22:00Jared GordonUSA vs Melquizael CostaBrazilLightweight32% · 68%Melquizael Costa 68%likeliest: Decision (38% if they win)3.08 · 1.48

UFC Fight Night: Procházka vs. Stirling

Saturday, 21 November 2026

UFC Fight Night: Procházka vs. Stirling: win probabilities, likeliest method and fair odds for each bout
UKFightWin %Our pickFair oddsResult
18:00Jiří ProcházkaCzechia vs Navajo StirlingNew ZealandMain event · Light Heavyweight · 5 rounds25% · 75%Navajo Stirling 75%likeliest: KO/TKO (76% if they win)3.97 · 1.34
18:00Aljamain SterlingUSA vs Kevin VallejosArgentinaFeatherweight56% · 44%Aljamain Sterling 56%likeliest: Decision (65% if they win)1.80 · 2.25
18:00Brian OrtegaUSA vs Dan HookerNew ZealandLightweight40% · 60%Dan Hooker 60%likeliest: KO/TKO (47% if they win)2.51 · 1.66
18:00Jared CannonierUSA vs Ikram AliskerovRussiaMiddleweight23% · 77%Ikram Aliskerov 77%likeliest: Decision (57% if they win)4.29 · 1.30
18:00Shamil GazievBahrain vs Tallison TeixeiraBrazilHeavyweight27% · 73%Tallison Teixeira 73%likeliest: KO/TKO (70% if they win)3.71 · 1.37
15:00Jake MatthewsAustralia vs Tahir AbdullayevAzerbaijanWelterweight62% · 38%Jake Matthews 62%likeliest: Decision (47% if they win)1.61 · 2.63
15:00Aleksandre TopuriaGeorgia vs Santiago LunaMexicoBantamweight29% · 71%Santiago Luna 71%likeliest: Decision (57% if they win)3.41 · 1.42
15:00Kyoji HoriguchiJapan vs Asu AlmabayevKazakhstanFlyweight42% · 58%Asu Almabayev 58%likeliest: Decision (43% if they win)2.40 · 1.72
15:00Amir AlbaziIraq vs Alessandro CostaBrazilFlyweight43% · 57%Alessandro Costa 57%likeliest: Decision (53% if they win)2.32 · 1.76

How the UFC model works

Every UFC fighter gets a rating from their fight history since 1993, updated after every bout and moving more for a finish than a close decision. The win chance combines the rating gap with reach, age, time since the last fight, UFC experience and recent striking and grappling numbers (strikes landed and absorbed per minute, takedowns and knockdowns). The method split starts from each weight class's usual mix of KOs, submissions and decisions and adjusts for how each fighter tends to win and lose.

Every percentage is a probability, not a promise: a 70% favourite still loses about three fights in ten. 18+.

Frequently asked questions

How are the UFC predictions made?
A statistical model rates every UFC fighter from their results since 1993 (an Elo-style rating that moves more for finishes), then adjusts for reach, age, time out and recent striking and grappling numbers. A second part estimates how each fighter wins: KO/TKO, submission or decision.
How accurate are the predictions?
Tested on 5,325 UFC fights from 2016 to 2025, each predicted only from earlier fights, the model picked 61.4% of winners and its percentages matched reality to within about one point: fighters given 70% won about 70% of the time. Every published prediction is graded on this site after the fight.
What do the fair odds mean?
Fair odds are 100 divided by our win percentage, with no bookmaker margin. A fighter at 60% has fair odds of 1.67. A bookmaker price above our fair odds means the bookmaker rates the fighter lower than our model does.
When do predictions change?
Predictions update as cards change, for example after a late replacement. They are frozen when the fight starts, and only the frozen prediction is graded.

Probabilities, not promises: a 70% favourite still loses about three fights in ten. For information only, not betting advice. 18+. If gambling stops being fun, get help.