EuroLeague predictions

Every EuroLeague game in the next seven days (UK time) with each team's win chance, our handicap and total lines with the chance each lands, and a projected score. Back-tested on six unseen seasons: 64.4% of winners.

Tuesday, 27 October 2026

EuroLeague games on Tuesday, 27 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
16:00Dubai Basketball vs Paris Basketball72%
28%
Dubai Basketball 72%fair odds 1.39DUB -7.547% to coverO 180.550% overproj. 94-87
19:00Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade vs Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv74%
26%
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade 74%fair odds 1.36RED -7.549% to coverO 176.549% overproj. 92-84
19:00FC Bayern Munich vs FC Barcelona49%
51%
FC Barcelona 51%fair odds 1.95BAR -0.549% to coverO 172.549% overproj. 86-86
19:15Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens vs Armani Olimpia Milan84%
16%
Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens 84%fair odds 1.20PAN -11.549% to coverO 172.548% overproj. 91-80
19:30Valencia Basket vs Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul64%
36%
Valencia Basket 64%fair odds 1.57PAM -4.548% to coverO 169.549% overproj. 87-82
20:00Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs Real Madrid32%
68%
Real Madrid 68%fair odds 1.46MAD -6.547% to coverO 182.550% overproj. 88-94

Wednesday, 28 October 2026

EuroLeague games on Wednesday, 28 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
17:30Besiktas Istanbul vs Olympiacos Piraeus37%
63%
Olympiacos Piraeus 63%fair odds 1.58OLY -4.548% to coverO 175.548% overproj. 85-89
18:00Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv vs Anadolu Efes Istanbul71%
29%
Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv 71%fair odds 1.41HTA -6.549% to coverO 169.550% overproj. 88-82
19:00LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade47%
53%
Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade 53%fair odds 1.89PAR -1.548% to coverO 166.549% overproj. 83-84
19:30Virtus Bologna vs Zalgiris Kaunas50%
50%
Zalgiris Kaunas 50%fair odds 2.00ZAL -0.548% to coverO 171.549% overproj. 86-86

Thursday, 29 October 2026

EuroLeague games on Thursday, 29 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
19:00Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade vs FC Bayern Munich74%
26%
Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet Belgrade 74%fair odds 1.36RED -7.550% to coverO 170.550% overproj. 89-82
19:05Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv vs Paris Basketball60%
40%
Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv 60%fair odds 1.67TEL -3.548% to coverO 187.548% overproj. 95-92
19:45Real Madrid vs Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul67%
33%
Real Madrid 67%fair odds 1.49MAD -5.548% to coverO 168.550% overproj. 87-82

Friday, 30 October 2026

EuroLeague games on Friday, 30 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
16:00Dubai Basketball vs Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv58%
42%
Dubai Basketball 58%fair odds 1.73DUB -2.549% to coverO 176.548% overproj. 89-87
17:30Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens44%
56%
Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens 56%fair odds 1.80PAN -2.547% to coverO 164.549% overproj. 81-83
18:00Zalgiris Kaunas vs Partizan Mozzart Bet Belgrade67%
33%
Zalgiris Kaunas 67%fair odds 1.49ZAL -5.549% to coverO 163.550% overproj. 84-79
19:00LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz58%
42%
LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne 58%fair odds 1.73ASV -2.549% to coverO 179.549% overproj. 91-89
19:15Olympiacos Piraeus vs Armani Olimpia Milan88%
12%
Olympiacos Piraeus 88%fair odds 1.13OLY -14.548% to coverO 175.550% overproj. 95-81
19:30FC Barcelona vs Valencia Basket51%
49%
FC Barcelona 51%fair odds 1.97BAR -0.549% to coverO 176.548% overproj. 88-88
19:30Virtus Bologna vs Besiktas Istanbul56%
44%
Virtus Bologna 56%fair odds 1.80VIR -2.547% to coverO 174.548% overproj. 88-86

Top of the table

  1. 1. Panathinaikos AKTOR Athens 6-1
  2. 2. Fenerbahce Tarfin Istanbul 6-1
  3. 3. Valencia Basket 5-2
  4. 4. Olympiacos Piraeus 5-2
  5. 5. Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv 5-2

Full EuroLeague standings

Probabilities, not promises: a 70% favourite still loses about three games in ten. For information only, not betting advice. 18+. If gambling stops being fun, get help.