NBA predictions

Every NBA game in the next seven days (UK time) with each team's win chance, our handicap and total lines with the chance each lands, and a projected score. Back-tested on six unseen seasons: 65.2% of winners.

Tuesday, 27 October 2026

NBA games on Tuesday, 27 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00Milwaukee Bucks vs Indiana Pacers50%
50%
Indiana Pacers 50%fair odds 1.99IND -0.549% to coverO 233.548% overproj. 116-116
00:00Oklahoma City Thunder vs Phoenix Suns77%
23%
Oklahoma City Thunder 77%fair odds 1.30OKC -9.550% to coverO 218.549% overproj. 114-104
00:30Houston Rockets vs Atlanta Hawks58%
42%
Houston Rockets 58%fair odds 1.73HOU -3.547% to coverO 225.548% overproj. 114-111
01:00Utah Jazz vs Memphis Grizzlies52%
48%
Utah Jazz 52%fair odds 1.91UTAH -1.548% to coverO 238.549% overproj. 120-119
02:00Denver Nuggets vs Golden State Warriors73%
27%
Denver Nuggets 73%fair odds 1.38DEN -8.548% to coverO 230.548% overproj. 119-111
23:30Boston Celtics vs Brooklyn Nets86%
14%
Boston Celtics 86%fair odds 1.16BOS -14.549% to coverO 215.549% overproj. 114-100

Wednesday, 28 October 2026

NBA games on Wednesday, 28 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00New York Knicks vs Detroit Pistons61%
39%
New York Knicks 61%fair odds 1.65NY -3.550% to coverO 214.550% overproj. 109-105
00:00San Antonio Spurs vs Sacramento Kings90%
10%
San Antonio Spurs 90%fair odds 1.11SA -17.548% to coverO 228.548% overproj. 122-105
03:00Los Angeles Lakers vs Portland Trail Blazers55%
45%
Los Angeles Lakers 55%fair odds 1.82LAL -2.547% to coverO 223.548% overproj. 112-111
23:00Atlanta Hawks vs Miami Heat66%
34%
Atlanta Hawks 66%fair odds 1.53ATL -5.549% to coverO 239.549% overproj. 122-117
23:00Cleveland Cavaliers vs Washington Wizards81%
19%
Cleveland Cavaliers 81%fair odds 1.23CLE -11.550% to coverO 234.550% overproj. 123-111
23:00Detroit Pistons vs Charlotte Hornets62%
38%
Detroit Pistons 62%fair odds 1.62DET -4.548% to coverO 215.549% overproj. 109-106
23:00Indiana Pacers vs Philadelphia 76ers42%
58%
Philadelphia 76ers 58%fair odds 1.72PHI -3.547% to coverO 231.549% overproj. 114-117
23:30Toronto Raptors vs Orlando Magic61%
39%
Toronto Raptors 61%fair odds 1.63TOR -4.548% to coverO 219.550% overproj. 112-108

Thursday, 29 October 2026

NBA games on Thursday, 29 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00Chicago Bulls vs New York Knicks20%
80%
New York Knicks 80%fair odds 1.25NY -11.548% to coverO 226.549% overproj. 108-118
00:00Milwaukee Bucks vs Houston Rockets24%
76%
Houston Rockets 76%fair odds 1.32HOU -9.549% to coverO 223.549% overproj. 107-116
00:00Minnesota Timberwolves vs Golden State Warriors77%
24%
Minnesota Timberwolves 77%fair odds 1.31MIN -9.550% to coverO 226.548% overproj. 117-108
00:00New Orleans Pelicans vs Denver Nuggets40%
60%
Denver Nuggets 60%fair odds 1.66DEN -3.550% to coverO 235.549% overproj. 116-119
01:00Utah Jazz vs San Antonio Spurs18%
82%
San Antonio Spurs 82%fair odds 1.22SA -12.548% to coverO 233.548% overproj. 110-122
01:30Dallas Mavericks vs Oklahoma City Thunder21%
79%
Oklahoma City Thunder 79%fair odds 1.26OKC -11.547% to coverO 228.548% overproj. 109-119
02:30LA Clippers vs Los Angeles Lakers56%
44%
LA Clippers 56%fair odds 1.80LAC -2.548% to coverO 223.549% overproj. 113-111

Friday, 30 October 2026

NBA games on Friday, 30 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00Atlanta Hawks vs Cleveland Cavaliers58%
42%
Atlanta Hawks 58%fair odds 1.72ATL -3.547% to coverO 228.550% overproj. 115-113
00:00New Orleans Pelicans vs Sacramento Kings66%
34%
New Orleans Pelicans 66%fair odds 1.53NO -5.549% to coverO 235.548% overproj. 120-115
02:00Portland Trail Blazers vs Memphis Grizzlies79%
21%
Portland Trail Blazers 79%fair odds 1.27POR -10.549% to coverO 228.549% overproj. 119-109
23:00Washington Wizards vs Charlotte Hornets26%
74%
Charlotte Hornets 74%fair odds 1.35CHA -8.549% to coverO 229.548% overproj. 110-119
23:30Boston Celtics vs Chicago Bulls84%
16%
Boston Celtics 84%fair odds 1.19BOS -13.548% to coverO 228.549% overproj. 120-108
23:30Brooklyn Nets vs Detroit Pistons15%
85%
Detroit Pistons 85%fair odds 1.18DET -13.550% to coverO 217.548% overproj. 102-115
23:30Philadelphia 76ers vs New York Knicks34%
66%
New York Knicks 66%fair odds 1.51NY -5.550% to coverO 219.549% overproj. 107-112
23:30Toronto Raptors vs Orlando Magic61%
39%
Toronto Raptors 61%fair odds 1.63TOR -4.548% to coverO 219.550% overproj. 112-108

Saturday, 31 October 2026

NBA games on Saturday, 31 October 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00Miami Heat vs Indiana Pacers64%
36%
Miami Heat 64%fair odds 1.56MIA -5.547% to coverO 241.549% overproj. 123-118
00:00Dallas Mavericks vs Houston Rockets32%
68%
Houston Rockets 68%fair odds 1.46HOU -6.549% to coverO 226.550% overproj. 110-116
00:00Minnesota Timberwolves vs LA Clippers64%
36%
Minnesota Timberwolves 64%fair odds 1.56MIN -5.547% to coverO 224.548% overproj. 114-109
02:00Golden State Warriors vs Los Angeles Lakers37%
63%
Los Angeles Lakers 63%fair odds 1.58LAL -4.550% to coverO 227.548% overproj. 111-116
02:00Phoenix Suns vs Denver Nuggets43%
57%
Denver Nuggets 57%fair odds 1.76DEN -2.549% to coverO 226.549% overproj. 112-114
19:00Utah Jazz vs Portland Trail Blazers27%
73%
Portland Trail Blazers 73%fair odds 1.37POR -8.548% to coverO 232.550% overproj. 112-120
22:00Charlotte Hornets vs Philadelphia 76ers59%
41%
Charlotte Hornets 59%fair odds 1.68CHA -3.549% to coverO 218.549% overproj. 111-108
23:00New Orleans Pelicans vs Atlanta Hawks39%
61%
Atlanta Hawks 61%fair odds 1.65ATL -4.547% to coverO 236.550% overproj. 116-120

Sunday, 1 November 2026

NBA games on Sunday, 1 November 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00Memphis Grizzlies vs Sacramento Kings59%
41%
Memphis Grizzlies 59%fair odds 1.70MEM -3.548% to coverO 235.549% overproj. 119-116
00:00Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers29%
71%
Cleveland Cavaliers 71%fair odds 1.41CLE -7.549% to coverO 230.548% overproj. 111-118
00:00San Antonio Spurs vs Minnesota Timberwolves70%
30%
San Antonio Spurs 70%fair odds 1.43SA -7.548% to coverO 222.548% overproj. 114-107
00:30Houston Rockets vs Oklahoma City Thunder37%
63%
Oklahoma City Thunder 63%fair odds 1.59OKC -4.549% to coverO 216.548% overproj. 106-110
20:30Orlando Magic vs Boston Celtics43%
57%
Boston Celtics 57%fair odds 1.74BOS -2.550% to coverO 218.549% overproj. 108-110
22:00Indiana Pacers vs Brooklyn Nets71%
29%
Indiana Pacers 71%fair odds 1.41IND -7.549% to coverO 228.549% overproj. 118-110

Monday, 2 November 2026

NBA games on Monday, 2 November 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
01:30Golden State Warriors vs LA Clippers41%
59%
LA Clippers 59%fair odds 1.68LAC -3.549% to coverO 226.550% overproj. 112-115
02:00Los Angeles Lakers vs Toronto Raptors54%
46%
Los Angeles Lakers 54%fair odds 1.84LAL -1.550% to coverO 222.548% overproj. 112-110

Tuesday, 3 November 2026

NBA games on Tuesday, 3 November 2026: win chances, handicap, total and projected score
UKGameWin %Our pickHandicapTotalScore
00:00Cleveland Cavaliers vs Oklahoma City Thunder36%
64%
Oklahoma City Thunder 64%fair odds 1.55OKC -5.548% to coverO 224.548% overproj. 109-114
00:30Charlotte Hornets vs Detroit Pistons43%
57%
Detroit Pistons 57%fair odds 1.77DET -2.549% to coverO 216.550% overproj. 107-109
00:30Indiana Pacers vs Atlanta Hawks31%
69%
Atlanta Hawks 69%fair odds 1.45ATL -6.550% to coverO 234.549% overproj. 114-120
00:30New York Knicks vs Brooklyn Nets90%
10%
New York Knicks 90%fair odds 1.11NY -20.548% to coverO 214.548% overproj. 117-97
00:30Orlando Magic vs Washington Wizards75%
25%
Orlando Magic 75%fair odds 1.33ORL -9.548% to coverO 229.549% overproj. 119-110
00:30Philadelphia 76ers vs Chicago Bulls74%
26%
Philadelphia 76ers 74%fair odds 1.34PHI -9.547% to coverO 233.549% overproj. 121-112
01:00Dallas Mavericks vs Sacramento Kings65%
35%
Dallas Mavericks 65%fair odds 1.54DAL -5.548% to coverO 235.549% overproj. 120-115
01:00Memphis Grizzlies vs New Orleans Pelicans43%
57%
New Orleans Pelicans 57%fair odds 1.76NO -2.549% to coverO 238.549% overproj. 118-120
01:00Minnesota Timberwolves vs Milwaukee Bucks84%
16%
Minnesota Timberwolves 84%fair odds 1.19MIN -13.548% to coverO 226.550% overproj. 120-107
01:30Houston Rockets vs Boston Celtics57%
43%
Houston Rockets 57%fair odds 1.76HOU -2.549% to coverO 214.549% overproj. 108-106
01:30San Antonio Spurs vs Utah Jazz90%
10%
San Antonio Spurs 90%fair odds 1.11SA -16.550% to coverO 234.548% overproj. 125-109
02:00Denver Nuggets vs Portland Trail Blazers55%
45%
Denver Nuggets 55%fair odds 1.80DEN -2.548% to coverO 226.548% overproj. 114-112
03:00Golden State Warriors vs Phoenix Suns43%
57%
Phoenix Suns 57%fair odds 1.76PHX -2.549% to coverO 223.550% overproj. 111-113
03:00LA Clippers vs Toronto Raptors50%
50%
LA Clippers 50%fair odds 1.99LAC -0.549% to coverO 218.549% overproj. 109-109
03:00Los Angeles Lakers vs Miami Heat60%
40%
Los Angeles Lakers 60%fair odds 1.66LAL -3.550% to coverO 234.548% overproj. 118-115

Top of the table

  1. Eastern 1. Detroit Pistons 3-0
  2. Western 1. Minnesota Timberwolves 3-0
  3. Eastern 2. Philadelphia 76ers 3-1
  4. Western 2. Portland Trail Blazers 2-0
  5. Eastern 3. Atlanta Hawks 2-1
  6. Western 3. Los Angeles Lakers 3-0
  7. Eastern 4. Toronto Raptors 2-1
  8. Western 4. Memphis Grizzlies 3-0
  9. Western 5. Oklahoma City Thunder 3-0
  10. Eastern 5. Indiana Pacers 2-1

Full NBA standings

Probabilities, not promises: a 70% favourite still loses about three games in ten. For information only, not betting advice. 18+. If gambling stops being fun, get help.