PEC Zwolle crest PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag crest prediction

Eredivisie · Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 11:15 UK

PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag prediction (Sun, 1 Nov 2026, 11:15 UK): PEC Zwolle 43% · Draw 24% · ADO Den Haag 33%. Over 2.5 goals: 63%. Most likely score: 1-1. Expected goals 1.73–1.51. Model: ProbaPredict ratings, updated Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 06:35 UK.

Both teams to score: Yes 61%, No 39%. Most likely scores: 1-1 (11%), 2-1 (9%), 1-2 (8%).

Published · Updated

By ProbaPredict Data Desk. These probabilities are generated automatically by our statistical model (ProbaPredict ratings, a Dixon-Coles goals model), not written by a tipster. How the model works · Graded track record.

Zwolle vs Den Haag preview

Zwolle (15th, 7 pts) host Den Haag (17th, 6 pts) in the Eredivisie. Zwolle have taken 4 points from their last 5 games (WLLLD) and Den Haag 5 points from 5 (WDDLL). Den Haag: over 1.5 goals in each of their last 10 league games.

Our model sees little between the sides: Zwolle 43%, Den Haag 33%. Expected goals are 1.73 for Zwolle and 1.51 for Den Haag, and the most likely score is 1-1 (11%).

Over 2.5 goals is 63%, below the Eredivisie rate of 75%, so the model expects fewer goals than a typical Eredivisie match.

Over 2.5 goals is the model's clearest call at 63%, which still fails about 4 times in 10.

Who will win PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag?

PEC Zwolle are favoured at 43%, but the draw and a ADO Den Haag win together still account for 57%. Recent form: PEC Zwolle WLLLDL, ADO Den Haag WDDLLD (latest first).

Den Haag lost 3 of 5 away games this season.

PEC Zwolle43%
Draw24%
ADO Den Haag33%

New to this market? What is 1X2 in betting?

Will there be over 2.5 goals?

Goals look evenly balanced: Over 2.5 is 63% and Under 2.5 is 37%.

Over 2.5 in 7 of 10 Den Haag games this season.

LineOverUnderFair odds (from our probability), Over
1.5 goals84%16%1.19
2.5 goals63%37%1.59
3.5 goals41%59%2.46

What does over 2.5 goals mean? · Over 1.5 goals explained · Over 2.5 goals tips today

Will both teams score?

Our model gives both teams to score a 61% chance: PEC Zwolle score in about 82% of simulated outcomes and ADO Den Haag in about 78%, and both need to happen.

BTTS in 8 of 10 Den Haag games this season.

BTTSOur %Fair odds (from our probability)
Yes61%1.65
No39%2.54

What does BTTS mean? · BTTS tips today

What are the fair odds?

Fair odds (from our probability) are 100 ÷ our percentage, with no bookmaker margin. See how betting odds work, the fractional odds chart and, for multiples, the acca calculator.

MarketOur %Fair odds (from our probability)
PEC Zwolle win43%2.33
Draw24%4.20
ADO Den Haag win33%3.00
Over 2.563%1.59
Under 2.537%2.70

Got a bookmaker price? Check it against our probability

What are the most likely scores?

The most likely score typically has only a 10–13% chance, so most correct-score picks lose.

Model expects 3.2 total goals.

Correct score probabilities: PEC Zwolle goals (rows) × ADO Den Haag goals (columns)
PEC \ ADO012345
04%6%4%2%1%0%
16%11%8%4%1%0%
26%9%7%3%1%0%
33%5%4%2%1%0%
41%2%2%1%0%0%
51%1%1%0%0%0%
Other1% (any score with 6+ goals for a team)
1-111%
2-19%
1-28%
2-27%
1-06%

Correct score betting explained · Correct score predictions today

How have Zwolle and Den Haag played recently?

Latest first. Scores link to each match.

Current streaks

Eredivisie games only, runs of three or more. Zwolle and Den Haag.

How Zwolle and Den Haag compare this season

StatZwolle (home, 5)Den Haag (away, 5)Eredivisie average
Over 1.580% (4/5)100% (5/5)92%
Over 2.560% (3/5)60% (3/5)75%
Over 3.560% (3/5)60% (3/5)64%
BTTS40% (2/5)60% (3/5)73%
Win %20% (1/5)0% (0/5)32% home · 40% away
Goals for per game1.001.001.94
Goals against per game2.802.201.94

Eredivisie average from 85 matches (2026-27). Average goals for per game is per team.

Eredivisie table

TeamPosPtsP
Zwolle1579
Den Haag1769

Full Eredivisie table

Head-to-head

No previous meetings in our records.

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Zwolle v Den Haag?
Our model makes Zwolle the more likely winner at 43%: Zwolle 43%, draw 24%, Den Haag 33%. Den Haag lost 3 of 5 away games this season.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Zwolle v Den Haag?
Over 2.5 goals is 63% and under 2.5 is 37%, with expected goals of 3.2. Over 2.5 in 7 of 10 Den Haag games this season.
What is the most likely score?
1-1 at 11%. Even the most likely score usually has only about a 10–14% chance, so most correct-score picks lose.
How have Zwolle and Den Haag played recently?
Latest first: Zwolle WLLLD, Den Haag WDDLL (W win, D draw, L loss). ProbaPredict grades every pick after full time.

Related

Upcoming Eredivisie predictions

Pick = the single most likely outcome among home/away win, Over/Under 1.5/2.5/3.5 and BTTS. Shading = probability.

Times in UK time
Upcoming Eredivisie predictions
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
11:15 · EredivisieFortuna Sittard crestSittardSBV Excelsior crestExcelsiorO1.581%44%25%32%59%81%36%59%
13:30 · EredivisieNEC crestNECFC Groningen crestGroningenO1.585%52%22%25%64%85%42%60%
13:30 · EredivisiePSV crestPSVFeyenoord Rotterdam crestFeyenoordO1.591%55%20%25%76%91%56%64%
15:45 · EredivisieSparta Rotterdam crestSpartaAFC Ajax crestAjaxO1.583%24%23%53%61%83%39%59%
19:00 · EredivisieAZ crestAZFC Twente '65 crestTwenteO1.577%42%26%32%53%77%30%57%
Sat, 31 Oct 2026
15:30 · EredivisieFeyenoord Rotterdam crestFeyenoordFortuna Sittard crestSittardO1.588%75%15%10%71%88%50%58%

Other matches the same day

Pick = the single most likely outcome among home/away win, Over/Under 1.5/2.5/3.5 and BTTS. Shading = probability.

Times in UK time
Other matches the same day
Sun, 1 Nov 2026
11:30 · Serie AComo 1907 crestComo 1907Venezia FC crestVeneziaO1.580%61%22%17%57%80%34%52%
13:00 · La LigaGetafe CF crestGetafeSevilla FC crestSevillaU3.587%37%32%30%31%58%13%48%
13:30 · EredivisieTelstar 1963 crestTelstarFC Utrecht crestUtrechtO1.582%37%25%38%59%82%37%60%
13:30 · EredivisieSBV Excelsior crestExcelsiorFC Twente '65 crestTwenteO1.580%26%24%50%57%80%34%58%
14:00 · Ligue 1RC Strasbourg Alsace crestStrasbourgAJ Auxerre crestAuxerreO1.581%54%23%23%59%81%36%57%